Estimated Value: $108,000 - $198,660
Studio
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Beechtree Rd, Amity, AR 71921 and is currently estimated at $143,553, approximately $111 per square foot. 283 Beechtree Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Oliver Lee Oliver Lee
Bought by
Fields Oliver Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Burks Margaret H
Bought by
Conklin Kitti L Wages
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Burks Margaret H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Oliver Lee | -- | -- | |
| Conklin Kitti L Wages | -- | -- | |
| Burks Margaret H | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $20,005 | $3,990 | $16,015 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $20,005 | $3,990 | $16,015 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $20,005 | $3,990 | $16,015 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $20,005 | $3,990 | $16,015 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $20,005 | $3,990 | $16,015 |
| 2020 | $997 | $17,870 | $3,920 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $997 | $17,870 | $3,920 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $894 | $17,870 | $3,920 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $997 | $17,870 | $3,920 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $997 | $17,870 | $3,920 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,740 | $4,010 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $887 | $17,740 | $4,010 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map