220 Birch St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,641 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Birch St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $379,410, approximately $242 per square foot. 220 Birch St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St Matthew School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Bouchard David R and Bouchard Andrea
Bought by
Labrecque Eileen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Sold by
Hall David and Hall Lisa
Bought by
Bouchard David and Bouchard Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Mastriani John W
Bought by
Hall David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Sold by
Garelli Joseph V
Bought by
Mastrianni John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrecque Eileen F | $125,900 | -- | |
| Bouchard David | $129,000 | -- | |
| Hall David H | $125,900 | -- | |
| Mastrianni John W | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastrianni John W | $12,000 | |
| Open | Mastrianni John W | $188,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $185,220 | $61,600 | $123,620 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $185,220 | $61,600 | $123,620 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $185,220 | $61,600 | $123,620 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $133,280 | $42,770 | $90,510 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $133,280 | $42,770 | $90,510 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $133,280 | $42,770 | $90,510 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $133,280 | $42,770 | $90,510 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $133,280 | $42,770 | $90,510 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $145,460 | $61,110 | $84,350 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $145,460 | $61,110 | $84,350 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $145,460 | $61,110 | $84,350 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $145,460 | $61,110 | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map