220 Boulder Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Boulder Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $617,836, approximately $365 per square foot. 220 Boulder Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Silva John and Silva Pamela D
Bought by
Silva John and Silva Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva John | -- | -- | |
| Silva John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $248,793 | $64,100 | $184,693 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $243,916 | $62,844 | $181,072 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $239,134 | $61,612 | $177,522 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $234,446 | $60,404 | $174,042 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $229,850 | $59,220 | $170,630 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $223,034 | $57,464 | $165,570 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $218,662 | $56,338 | $162,324 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $214,376 | $55,234 | $159,142 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $210,173 | $54,151 | $156,022 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $207,017 | $53,338 | $153,679 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $202,963 | $52,294 | $150,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map