220 Bracken St Cranston, RI 02920
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Bracken St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $373,092, approximately $388 per square foot. 220 Bracken St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Hugh B. Bain Middle School, Cranston High School East, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Cabral Rosanna and Darezzo Marco
Bought by
Legault Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legault Robert | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legault Robert | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Legault Robert | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Legault Robert | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Legault Robert | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $279,800 | $87,800 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $279,800 | $87,800 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $194,300 | $60,500 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $194,300 | $60,500 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $194,300 | $60,500 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $154,500 | $47,100 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $154,500 | $47,100 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $154,500 | $47,100 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $122,400 | $37,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $122,400 | $37,000 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $122,400 | $37,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $118,100 | $37,000 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map