220 Campo St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,204 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Campo St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $361,551, approximately $367 per square foot. 220 Campo St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $23,190 | $5,370 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $21,320 | $4,940 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $24,550 | $5,070 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $19,070 | $4,870 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $19,070 | $4,870 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $17,960 | $5,010 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $17,960 | $5,010 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $14,580 | $5,400 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $14,580 | $5,400 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $11,600 | $2,390 | $9,210 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $11,600 | $2,390 | $9,210 |
| 2014 | $917 | $9,510 | $1,990 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map