220 Carleton Gold Trail Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Carleton Gold Trail, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $465,790, approximately $146 per square foot. 220 Carleton Gold Trail is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Wright Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,350
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Metro Land Holdings Investment
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,776
Interest Rate
6.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Deborah A | $242,500 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc | $37,100 | -- | |
| Metro Land Holdings Investment | $36,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc | $36,350 | |
| Closed | Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc | $36,350 | |
| Open | Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc | $193,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Metro Land Holdings Investment | $36,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $205,120 | $30,000 | $175,120 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $181,680 | $32,000 | $149,680 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $170,880 | $26,000 | $144,880 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $170,880 | $26,000 | $144,880 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $125,880 | $20,800 | $105,080 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $115,640 | $20,800 | $94,840 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $110,920 | $19,200 | $91,720 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $101,920 | $16,800 | $85,120 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $88,200 | $14,000 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $82,760 | $12,000 | $70,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,400 | $12,000 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map