220 Carlton Ave Brooklyn, NY 11205
Fort Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,340,000 - $5,424,767
About This Home
As of March 2014This home is located at 220 Carlton Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 since 27 August 2013 and is currently estimated at $5,024,256, approximately $1,395 per square foot. 220 Carlton Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 Clinton Hill, Compass Charter School, and Trilok School.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Home Design
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0044 / 2089
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tawse Anju Mahajan | $2,100,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tawse Anju Mahajan | $1,575,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2014 02/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $554 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,557 | $267,840 | $33,000 | $234,840 |
| 2025 | $14,039 | $302,880 | $33,000 | $269,880 |
| 2024 | $14,039 | $239,220 | $33,000 | $206,220 |
| 2023 | $13,608 | $253,140 | $33,000 | $220,140 |
| 2022 | $13,296 | $207,180 | $33,000 | $174,180 |
| 2021 | $13,266 | $219,240 | $33,000 | $186,240 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $221,280 | $136,500 | $84,780 |
| 2019 | $11,788 | $208,200 | $136,500 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $11,413 | $54,558 | $37,273 | $17,285 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $33,531 | $6,541 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $31,648 | $9,267 | $22,381 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $29,859 | $10,493 | $19,366 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10095661
APN: 02089-0044
- 225 Carlton Ave
- 232 Adelphi St Unit 12
- 193 Carlton Ave
- 181 Dekalb Ave Unit B2
- 313-315 Clermont Ave Unit 5 and 9
- 364 Myrtle Ave Unit 2
- 208 Vanderbilt Ave
- 347 Myrtle Ave
- 18 S Oxford St
- 228 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 3 A
- 137 Carlton Ave Unit 1 B
- 21 S Portland Ave Unit 2F
- 26 S Oxford St Unit 1A
- 246 Cumberland St Unit 2
- 250 Cumberland St
- 210 Clinton Ave Unit 4H
- 210 Clinton Ave Unit 10C
- 210 Clinton Ave Unit 10-E
- 210 Clinton Ave Unit 8B
- 144 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 2A
- 218 Carlton Ave
- 220 Carlton Ave Unit Garden
- 222 Carlton Ave
- 222 Carlton Ave Unit 1
- 216 Carlton Ave Unit TH
- 216 Carlton Ave
- 216 Carlton Ave Unit 1
- 212-214 Carlton Ave
- 212-214 Carlton Ave Unit 6
- 224 Carlton Ave
- 224 Carlton Ave
- 224 Carlton Ave Unit 4
- 214 Carlton Ave Unit 6
- 214 Carlton Ave Unit 3/5
- 226 Carlton Ave
- 226 Carlton Ave Unit 1
- 226 Carlton Ave Unit 3
- 226 Carlton Ave Unit 2
- 228 Carlton Ave
- 187 Washington Park
Ask me questions while you tour the home.