220 Cedar St Somerville, MA 02145
Ball Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,568,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Cedar St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,458,333, approximately $482 per square foot. 220 Cedar St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Filosi John P and Filosi Margaret J
Bought by
Filosi 2018 Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filosi 2018 Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,174 | $1,207,500 | $524,500 | $683,000 |
| 2024 | $12,388 | $1,177,600 | $524,500 | $653,100 |
| 2023 | $12,099 | $1,170,100 | $524,500 | $645,600 |
| 2022 | $11,531 | $1,132,700 | $499,500 | $633,200 |
| 2021 | $11,276 | $1,106,600 | $495,900 | $610,700 |
| 2020 | $11,169 | $1,106,900 | $496,200 | $610,700 |
| 2019 | $10,627 | $987,600 | $451,700 | $535,900 |
| 2018 | $9,099 | $804,500 | $410,600 | $393,900 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $761,300 | $387,400 | $373,900 |
| 2016 | $8,395 | $670,000 | $345,900 | $324,100 |
| 2015 | $7,801 | $618,600 | $319,500 | $299,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map