RENTED APR 30, 2026

220 Chamberlin Dr Ballwin, MO 63021

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
948 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,541 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Parkway Southwest Middle School Rated A
  • Tandem Parking

About This Home

As of April 2026

AVAILABLE IN MAY - Now Showing. Lovely curb appeal - with this mid-century modern charmer! Renovated kitchen is gorgeous! White custom cabinetry and granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Three spacious bedrooms. Bathroom has walk-in shower with tile surround. Large basement for storage with laundry area. Washer/Dryer included. Tenant pays all utilities and maintains landscaping. Carport parking and driveway. Yard is located to the side of the home, not fenced in. Pets negotiable. Applications can be submitted AFTER viewing the home. Prefer 24-month lease. NOW SHOWING!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laurie Blackhurst

West End Management & Leasing Services License #2016034816 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Laurie Blackhurst

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Home Design

  • 948 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Tandem Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Sorrento Springs Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-900-2001
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Manchester Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 948
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street, Tandem
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sorrento Springs Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2

Listed on
Dec 15, 2017
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Gockley David Leo and Gockley Paula
Bought by
Elliott Aaron C
Seller's Agent
Linda Dillon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
Buyer's Agent
Matt Delhougne
DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
List Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$251,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,307
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,784

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elliott Aaron C $151,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elliott Aaron C $120,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $1,895 +18.8% --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Rent $1,595 +22.7% --
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/15/2017 12/15/17 For Sale $155,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,401 $42,110 $24,340 $17,770
2024 $2,401 $36,390 $18,260 $18,130
2023 $2,422 $36,390 $18,260 $18,130
2022 $2,441 $33,610 $18,260 $15,350
2021 $2,427 $33,610 $18,260 $15,350
2020 $2,123 $28,060 $14,610 $13,450
2019 $2,099 $28,060 $14,610 $13,450
2018 $2,105 $26,050 $11,720 $14,330
2017 $2,082 $26,050 $11,720 $14,330
2016 $1,716 $20,330 $9,820 $10,510
2015 $1,793 $20,330 $9,820 $10,510
2014 $1,702 $21,470 $7,030 $14,440

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26004058

MARIS MLS

APN: 23R-63-0335

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.