220 Champlin Rd Groton, NY 13073
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Champlin Rd, Groton, NY 13073 and is currently estimated at $270,921, approximately $117 per square foot. 220 Champlin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Groton Elementary School, Groton Junior/Senior High School, and Summerhill Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Sweeney Shaun
Bought by
Swanson Benjamin D and Swanson Amanda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
County Of Cayuga
Bought by
Sweeney Shaun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Benjamin D | $60,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Sweeney Shaun | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $209,900 | $38,300 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $209,900 | $38,300 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $209,900 | $38,300 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $9,017 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $23,500 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map