351 Champlin Rd Groton, NY 13073
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Champlin Rd, Groton, NY 13073 and is currently estimated at $219,850, approximately $128 per square foot. 351 Champlin Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Groton Elementary School, Groton Junior/Senior High School, and Summerhill Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Cute David G
Bought by
Cute David G and Cute Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cute David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $221,500 | $27,900 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $221,500 | $27,900 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $221,500 | $27,900 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $126,300 | $16,900 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $16,900 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map