220 Cold Spring Dr Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $381,218 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Cold Spring Dr, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $439,555, approximately $427 per square foot. 220 Cold Spring Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $204,530 | $108,860 | $95,670 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $204,530 | $108,860 | $95,670 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $204,530 | $108,860 | $95,670 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $204,530 | $108,860 | $95,670 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $162,120 | $68,040 | $94,080 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $162,120 | $68,040 | $94,080 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $162,120 | $68,040 | $94,080 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $162,120 | $68,040 | $94,080 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $162,120 | $68,040 | $94,080 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $146,920 | $60,480 | $86,440 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $146,920 | $60,480 | $86,440 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $144,410 | $60,480 | $83,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map