220 Corliss Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,676,000 - $2,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Corliss Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,854,096, approximately $792 per square foot. 220 Corliss Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Greenlee Diane Good
Bought by
Hong Tianzhen and Yang Liu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,400
Outstanding Balance
$462,457
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,391,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Greenlee Frederick O and Greenlee Diane G
Bought by
Greenlee F Oliver and Greenlee Diane G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Tianzhen | $888,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenlee F Oliver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Tianzhen | $710,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,447 | $1,146,239 | $968,112 | $178,127 |
| 2024 | $13,658 | $1,123,765 | $949,130 | $174,635 |
| 2023 | $13,658 | $1,101,731 | $930,520 | $171,211 |
| 2022 | $13,445 | $1,080,129 | $912,275 | $167,854 |
| 2021 | $13,242 | $1,058,951 | $894,388 | $164,563 |
| 2019 | $13,037 | $1,027,544 | $867,861 | $159,683 |
| 2018 | $12,572 | $1,007,397 | $850,845 | $156,552 |
| 2017 | $12,373 | $987,645 | $834,162 | $153,483 |
| 2016 | $11,882 | $968,280 | $817,806 | $150,474 |
| 2015 | $11,783 | $953,736 | $805,522 | $148,214 |
| 2014 | $11,642 | $935,054 | $789,743 | $145,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map