220 Cossell Dr Indianapolis, IN 46224
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Cossell Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $238,142, approximately $91 per square foot. 220 Cossell Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
White Darcy
Bought by
White Star
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developmen
Bought by
White Darcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Housing And Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Smith Sheriff and Smith Lori L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Sheriff John Layton
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Graves Walter J and Graves Margaret M
Bought by
Smith Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Star | -- | -- | |
| White Darcy | $42,300 | -- | |
| Housing And Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| -- | $127,800 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $127,800 | -- | |
| Smith Lori L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lori L | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $160,200 | $15,700 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $162,800 | $15,700 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $179,100 | $15,700 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $179,100 | $15,700 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $162,000 | $15,700 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $137,600 | $15,700 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $137,600 | $15,700 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $113,200 | $15,700 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $99,500 | $15,700 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $104,300 | $15,700 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $99,100 | $15,700 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $93,400 | $15,700 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map