220 County Road 655 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $161,512 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 County Road 655, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $200,128, approximately $107 per square foot. 220 County Road 655 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Green Carol Horton
Bought by
Brock Randy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,252
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Randy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brock Randy E | $55,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $7,723 | $0 | $0 |