$275,000

220 Debra St Lansing, KS 66043

Estimated payment $1,790/month

Total Views 1,379
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Lansing Middle 6-8 Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

Welcome to 220 Debra St. in Lansing, where this split-entry home offers the space, layout, and backyard buyers are after. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the inviting curb appeal, two-car garage, wide driveway, front entry deck. Inside, the home offers a functional split-entry layout with comfortable main-level living and flexible lower-level space. The sellers are currently using the lower level as their primary bedroom, giving the home the feel and function of a possible 4-bedroom layout. Depending on buyer needs, this space could work well as a private retreat, guest area, office, hobby room, or second living space. Out back, the fenced yard is framed by mature trees and features a spacious deck that is perfect for grilling, entertaining, or simply enjoying a quiet evening outside. There is plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or just spreading out and enjoying the outdoor space. Set in an established Lansing neighborhood, this home delivers comfort, practicality, flexible living space, and outdoor space that is hard to find.

Listing Agent

Sharp Homes Team

Epique Realty Listed on: 04/28/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Dawn Sharp

Epique Realty License #2014012615

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,232 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094-18-0-30-12-001.09-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,862

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,232 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1164
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSEPRR
  • Co List Office Name: Epique Realty
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-893-3537
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sharp Homes Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSEPRR
  • List Office Name: Epique Realty
  • List Office Phone: 888-893-3537
  • Living Area: 1614
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Gar Level,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Phone Other: 816-522-4531
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7232
  • Parcel Number: 094-18-0-30-12-001.09-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3862
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lansing
  • High School: Lansing

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,713 $29,038 $4,594 $24,444
2024 $3,428 $27,922 $3,594 $24,328
2023 $3,428 $26,588 $3,594 $22,994
2022 $3,176 $23,311 $2,958 $20,353
2021 $3,184 $22,195 $2,958 $19,237
2020 $2,493 $17,169 $3,322 $13,847
2019 $2,407 $16,560 $3,322 $13,238
2018 $2,233 $15,395 $3,322 $12,073
2017 $2,043 $14,077 $3,322 $10,755
2016 $2,023 $13,938 $2,901 $11,037
2015 $1,950 $13,488 $2,901 $10,587
2014 $2,044 $14,414 $2,784 $11,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $275,000 +14.6% $170 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/15/2023 04/15/23 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/12/2023 03/12/23 For Sale $250,000 +11.1% $155 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $225,000 +16.6% $139 / Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 For Sale $193,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title
Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Grant Deed $126,937 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,920 VA
Previous Owner $125,681 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2616909

Heartland MLS

APN: 094-18-0-30-12-001.09-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.