220 Douglas St Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Douglas St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $356,799, approximately $201 per square foot. 220 Douglas St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Clark Carmen A and The David And Carmen Clark Fam
Bought by
Weidenbach Alan W and Weidenbach Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Clark David R and Clark Carmen A
Bought by
Clark David R and Clark Carmen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidenbach Alan W | $265,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Clark David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $286,842 | $32,472 | $254,370 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $281,219 | $31,836 | $249,383 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $275,706 | $31,212 | $244,494 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $270,300 | $30,600 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $158,776 | $25,237 | $133,539 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $158,776 | $25,237 | $133,539 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $97,240 | $19,448 | $77,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map