220 E 2680 N Unit E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon Neighborhood
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 2680 N Unit E, Provo, UT 84604. 220 E 2680 N Unit E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $339,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $309,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $306,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $282,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $394,800 | $107,200 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $367,400 | $99,800 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $341,700 | $92,800 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $297,100 | $112,600 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $155,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $155,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $144,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map