220 E 2nd St Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $59,368 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 2nd St, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $87,123, approximately $119 per square foot. 220 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Prange Mary L
Bought by
Carr Laken B and Carr Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,775
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Laken B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Laken B | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $6,200 | $810 | $5,390 |
| 2024 | $231 | $5,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $231 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $176 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $177 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $178 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map