84

Recently Sold Mountain View, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    699 Fairway Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,256

    Last Listing Agent Rachel McDonald Keller Williams Local

    699 Fairway Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /26

    $14,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 20, 2025

    Tbd County Road 2900, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $4,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Mcdonald Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc.

    Tbd County Road 2900, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /17

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    000 County Road 2870, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $4,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Weeks 37 North Realty - West Plains

    000 County Road 2870, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /19

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    113 E James St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,074

    Last Listing Agent Cricket Anderson Missouri Home Realty

    113 E James St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /25

    $211,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9641 County Road 2780, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,893

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Nissen Ozark Kountry Realty, Real Estate & Auctioneering

    9641 County Road 2780, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /14

    $105,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8009 County Road 3740, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,729

    Last Listing Agent Marla Kay Denton 37 North Realty - Mountain View

    8009 County Road 3740, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /24

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1657 Private Road 2970, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,897

1657 Private Road 2970, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /46

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1617 County Road 2030, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,534

1617 County Road 2030, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /41

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1812 County Road 2790, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,369

    Last Listing Agent Angela Smith Missouri Home Realty

    1812 County Road 2790, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /23

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    605 N Marr St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,859

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Daniel Cantrell Real Estate

    605 N Marr St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    113 E James St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $117,074

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Chatman Missouri Home Realty

    113 E James St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /53

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    193 Missouri 17, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,548

    Last Listing Agent Monty Wiens Century 21 Ozark Hills Realty, Inc.

    193 Missouri 17, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /29

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1698 Private Road 2970, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,779

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Chatman Missouri Home Realty

    1698 Private Road 2970, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /21

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    13036 County Road O-D, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob McBride United Country Missouri Ozarks Realty Inc.

    13036 County Road O-D, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /36

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    6971 U S 60, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Pamperien RE/MAX Farm & Home

    6971 U S 60, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /55

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7702 County Road 2800, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,757

    Last Listing Agent Linda Francis Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm

    7702 County Road 2800, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /7

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    716 David Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,333

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Ann Bryce Salem Properties

    716 David Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /43

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6200 County Road 3440, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,289

6200 County Road 3440, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /30

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1976 State Route W, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $46,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,990

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parker Monark Realty

    1976 State Route W, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /3

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    00 Track 1 State Route W, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

00 Track 1 State Route W, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /12

    $19,700 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    000 State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $4,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

000 State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /52

    $229,090 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9175 County Road 3940, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,916

    Last Listing Agent Angela Smith Missouri Home Realty

    9175 County Road 3940, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /21

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    106 Buddy Ln, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF

    Current Estimated Value $74,988

    Last Listing Agent Cricket Anderson Missouri Home Realty

    106 Buddy Ln, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    00 Track 3 State Route W, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

00 Track 3 State Route W, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /31

    $198,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    703 Washington St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,628

703 Washington St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /5

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    000 Private Road 3424, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $7,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Schuette Ozark Home & Ranch Realty

    000 Private Road 3424, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /47

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2191 County Road 2790, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,934

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Smith Monark Realty

    2191 County Road 2790, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5351 Us Highway 60, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,497

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Keller Williams Tri-Lakes - WP

    5351 Us Highway 60, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /9

    $32,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1534 County Road 2990, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,937

    Last Listing Agent Travis Tooley Monark Realty

    1534 County Road 2990, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /42

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    435 E 2nd St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,561

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brake Monark Realty

    435 E 2nd St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /22

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    000 Harlow Rd, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 106.22 Acres
    • $1,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Smith Missouri Home Realty

    000 Harlow Rd, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /109

    $1,313,250 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1003 County Road 3030, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

1003 County Road 3030, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /40

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2719 Private Road 2787, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,736

2719 Private Road 2787, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /34

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    305 Doris Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,825

    Last Listing Agent Rockie Dailey United Country Real Estate - Ozark Rivers Realty

    305 Doris Dr, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /41

    $274,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    309 Webb St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,255

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Rackley Iron Brand Realty LLC

    309 Webb St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /24

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9589 County Road 2680, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Chambers Southern Missouri Homes and Farms LLC

    9589 County Road 2680, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /24

    $64,800 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    157 State Route O, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $27,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

157 State Route O, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    311 Cantrell St, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,301

311 Cantrell St, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /95

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6037 Private Road 2422, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,417

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Cornelius Monark Realty

    6037 Private Road 2422, Mountain View, MO 65548
  • /30

    $247,700 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    960 County Road 3030, Mountain View, MO 65548

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $13,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,752

960 County Road 3030, Mountain View, MO 65548

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mountain View, MO?
Homes for sale in Mountain View, MO have an average home price of $211,640.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mountain View, MO?
The houses for sale in Mountain View, MO spend an average of 62 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mountain View, MO?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Mountain View, MO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mountain View, MO?
36 homes have sold in Mountain View, MO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mountain View, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$137,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$117
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
36
Months of Supply
6.70
Median List Price
$204,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home