220 E Arroyo Dr Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $206,453 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,342
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Arroyo Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $229,613, approximately $98 per square foot. 220 E Arroyo Dr is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Coakley Middle School, and Harlingen High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Sweeney Kenneth
Bought by
Escobar Paul and Escobar Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Paul | -- | Sierra Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Escobar Paul | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $178,574 | $58,613 | $119,961 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $145,751 | $25,790 | $119,961 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $139,303 | $19,342 | $119,961 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $90,747 | $19,342 | $71,405 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $90,747 | $19,342 | $71,405 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $90,747 | $19,342 | $71,405 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $90,747 | $19,342 | $71,405 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $90,747 | $19,342 | $71,405 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $90,747 | $19,342 | $71,405 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $98,503 | $19,342 | $79,161 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $98,503 | $19,342 | $79,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map