220 E Cardigan Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Cardigan Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $298,871, approximately $180 per square foot. 220 E Cardigan Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Bradley G
Bought by
Douglas Bradley G and Douglas Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Rait David S and Rait Geraldine
Bought by
Douglas Bradley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bradley G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Bradley G | $157,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Bradley G | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $193,323 | $30,779 | $162,544 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $189,533 | $30,176 | $159,357 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $185,818 | $29,585 | $156,233 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $182,175 | $29,005 | $153,170 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $178,604 | $28,437 | $150,167 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $176,774 | $28,146 | $148,628 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $176,774 | $28,146 | $148,628 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $169,911 | $27,054 | $142,857 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $166,580 | $26,524 | $140,056 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $163,314 | $26,004 | $137,310 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $160,862 | $25,614 | $135,248 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $157,712 | $25,113 | $132,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map