220 E Crestwood Ave Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $175,274 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Crestwood Ave, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $178,569, approximately $158 per square foot. 220 E Crestwood Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Tyree Richard L and Tyree Justin H
Bought by
Tyree Justin H and Tyree Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2016
Sold by
Tyree Rita C and Tyree Billy L
Bought by
Tyree Justin H and Tyree Richard L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Justin H | -- | -- | |
| Tyree Justin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $25,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $22,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $22,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $22,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $22,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $20,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $20,083 | $0 | $0 |