220 E Grant St Unit 42 Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Grant St Unit 42, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $376,272, approximately $359 per square foot. 220 E Grant St Unit 42 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Shiepe Gerry and Shiepe Sun Cha
Bought by
Foley Okcha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Zappas Michael and Zappas Margaret
Bought by
Shiepe Gerry and Shiepe Sun Cha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
The New Millennium
Bought by
Zappas Michael and Zappas Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Okcha | $55,000 | Lawyes Title | |
| Shiepe Gerry | $287,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zappas Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $97,959 | $31,394 | $66,565 |
| 2023 | $35 | $94,157 | $30,176 | $63,981 |
| 2022 | $29 | $92,312 | $29,585 | $62,727 |
| 2021 | $26 | $90,503 | $29,005 | $61,498 |
| 2020 | $26 | $89,576 | $28,708 | $60,868 |
| 2019 | $26 | $87,821 | $28,146 | $59,675 |
| 2018 | $25 | $86,100 | $27,595 | $58,505 |
| 2017 | $24 | $84,412 | $27,054 | $57,358 |
| 2016 | $24 | $82,758 | $26,524 | $56,234 |
| 2015 | $23 | $81,516 | $26,126 | $55,390 |
| 2014 | $23 | $79,920 | $25,615 | $54,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map