220 E Jason St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,524,000 - $3,066,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$1,708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Jason St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,043,109, approximately $1,708 per square foot. 220 E Jason St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Sold by
Olson Wanda Louise
Bought by
Olson Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Olson Wanda Louise
Bought by
Olson Wanda Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Olson Wanda Louise | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Wanda Louise | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $70,630 | $26,538 | $44,092 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $69,246 | $26,018 | $43,228 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $67,889 | $25,508 | $42,381 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $66,558 | $25,008 | $41,550 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $65,254 | $24,518 | $40,736 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $64,586 | $24,267 | $40,319 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $63,321 | $23,792 | $39,529 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $62,080 | $23,326 | $38,754 |
| 2017 | $991 | $60,864 | $22,869 | $37,995 |
| 2016 | $968 | $59,671 | $22,421 | $37,250 |
| 2015 | $928 | $58,776 | $22,085 | $36,691 |
| 2014 | $888 | $57,626 | $21,653 | $35,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map