220 E Johnson Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $510,109 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $555,277, approximately $529 per square foot. 220 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Korndoerfer Kenneth C
Bought by
Salvodon Gilbert and Salvodon Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,650
Outstanding Balance
$27,847
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$527,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvodon Gilbert | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvodon Gilbert | $129,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,879 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $9,403 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $9,403 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $9,305 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $9,243 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $9,137 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $9,070 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $9,025 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $8,882 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $8,745 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $8,585 | $280,100 | $174,900 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map