229 E Johnson Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $548,406 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $623,602, approximately $386 per square foot. 229 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,110 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $10,742 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $10,575 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $10,575 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $9,989 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $10,395 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $10,275 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $10,200 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $10,149 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $9,989 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $9,834 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $9,655 | $315,000 | $163,600 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map