220 E Locust St Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Locust St, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $120,843, approximately $119 per square foot. 220 E Locust St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Burford Roger
Bought by
Miller David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $19,875 | $3,000 | $16,875 |
| 2024 | $317 | $19,875 | $3,000 | $16,875 |
| 2023 | $374 | $19,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $12,450 | $2,000 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $345 | $11,125 | $2,000 | $9,125 |
| 2020 | $345 | $11,125 | $2,000 | $9,125 |
| 2019 | $345 | $11,125 | $2,000 | $9,125 |
| 2018 | $319 | $11,125 | $2,000 | $9,125 |
| 2017 | $318 | $9,725 | $2,125 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $306 | $9,725 | $2,125 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $306 | $9,725 | $2,125 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $306 | $9,716 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map