Estimated Value: $287,743
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Main St Unit 1-C, Ennis, MT 59729 and is currently estimated at $287,743, approximately $399 per square foot. 220 E Main St Unit 1-C is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Ennis Elementary School and Ennis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Ruby Valley Boys Llc
Bought by
Rjv Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Squire Jeff C and Squire Lillian R
Bought by
Ruby Valle Boys Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjv Prop Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Ruby Valle Boys Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $720 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $716 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |