220 E Mill St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $304,462 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Mill St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $316,366, approximately $287 per square foot. 220 E Mill St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $158,038 | $39,073 | $118,965 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $154,940 | $38,307 | $116,633 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $151,903 | $37,556 | $114,347 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $148,925 | $36,820 | $112,105 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $146,006 | $36,099 | $109,907 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $144,510 | $35,729 | $108,781 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $141,678 | $35,029 | $106,649 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $138,901 | $34,343 | $104,558 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $136,178 | $33,670 | $102,508 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $133,509 | $33,010 | $100,499 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $131,505 | $32,515 | $98,990 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $128,930 | $31,879 | $97,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map