220 E Palm Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,365,777 - $1,717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Palm Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,587,194, approximately $486 per square foot. 220 E Palm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Buddhist Compassion Relief Foundation U
Bought by
Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $644,764 | $279,385 | $365,379 |
| 2024 | $589 | $632,122 | $273,907 | $358,215 |
| 2023 | $582 | $619,729 | $268,537 | $351,192 |
| 2022 | $575 | $607,578 | $263,272 | $344,306 |
| 2021 | $545 | $595,665 | $258,110 | $337,555 |
| 2019 | $541 | $577,999 | $250,455 | $327,544 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $566,667 | $245,545 | $321,122 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $544,664 | $236,011 | $308,653 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $536,483 | $232,466 | $304,017 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $525,975 | $227,913 | $298,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map