220 E Tryon Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $556,689 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Tryon Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $634,172, approximately $401 per square foot. 220 E Tryon Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Dowdy Clayton
Bought by
Dobson Milton and Dobson Nakia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$118,417
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$515,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobson Milton | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobson Milton | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,542 | $436,900 | $212,400 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $8,202 | $436,900 | $212,400 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $8,041 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $8,088 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $8,033 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $7,941 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $7,690 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $7,569 | $248,400 | $132,300 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $7,430 | $289,000 | $209,400 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map