220 Eagle Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,348 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Eagle Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $673,837, approximately $386 per square foot. 220 Eagle Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
James John D
Bought by
James John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Silman Land Company Llc
Bought by
James John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James John D | -- | None Available | |
| James John D | $412,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $670,100 | $189,000 | $481,100 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $369,300 | $122,100 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $389,300 | $122,100 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $369,300 | $122,100 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $369,300 | $122,100 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $369,300 | $122,100 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $285,800 | $104,100 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $285,800 | $104,100 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $285,800 | $104,100 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $285,800 | $104,100 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $285,800 | $104,100 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map