222 Eagle Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,088 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Eagle Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $670,772, approximately $307 per square foot. 222 Eagle Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Galbrath Catherine M
Bought by
Carraway Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Silman Land Company Llc
Bought by
Galbraith Catherine Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,985
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Ft | -- | -- | |
| Galbraith Catherine Mary | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galbraith Catherine Mary | $65,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $639,400 | $189,000 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $406,100 | $122,100 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $406,100 | $122,100 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $405,600 | $122,100 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $405,600 | $122,100 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $405,600 | $122,100 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $305,300 | $104,100 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $305,300 | $104,100 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $305,300 | $104,100 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $305,300 | $104,100 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $305,300 | $104,100 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map