220 Elder Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $686/month
About This Home
Newly Renovated Property! Great opportunity for an investor or homebuyer! The property is currently unoccupied and readily available for viewing. This property is currently being professionally managed by Reedy and Company. Whether you're an owner-occupant or investor, this opportunity is open to you. No wholesale or creative financing offers.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
- Level Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 816 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Some Wood Windows
- Laminate Flooring
- Iron Doors
- Updated Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- J E Walker Homes Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 075076 00018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $19,925 | $1,775 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $535 | $15,775 | $1,275 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $961 | $15,775 | $1,275 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $358 | $5,875 | $1,275 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $159 | $5,875 | $1,275 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $195 | $6,100 | $1,275 | $4,825 |
| 2019 | $195 | $6,100 | $1,275 | $4,825 |
| 2018 | $195 | $6,100 | $1,275 | $4,825 |
| 2017 | $200 | $6,100 | $1,275 | $4,825 |
| 2016 | $282 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $112,500 | Delta Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | Local Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $84,375 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | Construction |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10214086
APN: 07-5076-0-0018
- 3461 Daggett Rd
- 3509 Brantley Rd
- 3509 W Horn Lake Rd
- 293 Carbon Rd
- 3368 Old Horn Lake Rd
- 3524 Ashford Rd
- 3534 Rochester Rd
- 3499 Rochester Rd
- 382 Carbon Dr
- 3339 Redbud Rd
- 386 Elder Rd
- 185 Vernelle Ave
- 416 Carbon Cove
- 10 W Mitchell Rd
- 3292 Redbud Rd
- 18 E Mitchell Rd
- 11 W Rollins Rd
- 3495 New Horn Lake Rd
- 3245 Norton Rd
- 476 Jenson Rd
- 3388 Charlotte Rd
- 380 Elder Rd
- 457 King Rd
- 3360 Berea Rd
- 511 Jenson Rd
- 76 E Dunbar Rd
- 3166 Winslow Rd
- 572 Jenson Rd
- 425 Gainsville Ave
- 8 E Brooks Rd
- 3677 Hillbrook Rd
- 3870 Weaver Meadows Ln
- 271 W Levi Rd
- 580 Blackhawk Rd
- 3825 Glenburee St
- 194 E Biscayne Rd
- 632 Harahan Rd
- 3681 Southland St