220 Gary Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,425 - $1,372,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Gary Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,208,606, approximately $408 per square foot. 220 Gary Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Turn of River School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Whitman Maria
Bought by
Maria Whitman Ret and Whitman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Sold by
Gasiorowski Henry
Bought by
Whitman Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Whitman Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Maria Whitman Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Whitman Jay | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitman Jay | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Jay | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Jay | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Jay | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,456 | $535,280 | $267,060 | $268,220 |
| 2024 | $12,183 | $535,280 | $267,060 | $268,220 |
| 2023 | $13,093 | $535,280 | $267,060 | $268,220 |
| 2022 | $11,272 | $428,090 | $201,940 | $226,150 |
| 2021 | $11,117 | $428,090 | $201,940 | $226,150 |
| 2020 | $10,844 | $428,090 | $201,940 | $226,150 |
| 2019 | $10,844 | $428,090 | $201,940 | $226,150 |
| 2018 | $10,467 | $428,090 | $201,940 | $226,150 |
| 2017 | $10,182 | $397,880 | $185,110 | $212,770 |
| 2016 | $9,875 | $397,880 | $185,110 | $212,770 |
| 2015 | $9,605 | $397,880 | $185,110 | $212,770 |
| 2014 | $9,275 | $397,880 | $185,110 | $212,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map