220 Glen Shores Dr Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Glen Shores Dr, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $819,997, approximately $356 per square foot. 220 Glen Shores Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Bentley F Russell and Bentle Laurie A
Bought by
Linton Scott and Linton Rayminda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,183
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Scott | -- | First American Title Co Of M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linton Scott | $50,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |