220 Granada Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Granada Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,060,356, approximately $1,301 per square foot. 220 Granada Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Zeller Family 2005 Revocable Trust and Zeller William H
Bought by
Northrop Ryan Carl and Bonzelaar Renee Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,484,287
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Zeller William H and Zeller Maritha
Bought by
Zeller William H and Zeller Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$978,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Zeller William H and Zeller Martha J
Bought by
Zeller William H and Zeller Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Wodrick Shirley L Tr
Bought by
Zeller William H and Zeller Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Wodrick Shirley L
Bought by
Wodrick Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Ryan Carl | $2,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zeller William H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zeller William H | -- | -- | |
| Zeller William H | $650,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Wodrick Shirley L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northrop Ryan Carl | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeller William H | $978,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeller William H | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,106 | $1,129,966 | $677,454 | $452,512 |
| 2024 | $14,410 | $1,107,812 | $664,172 | $443,640 |
| 2023 | $13,958 | $1,086,093 | $651,151 | $434,942 |
| 2022 | $13,772 | $1,064,802 | $638,387 | $426,415 |
| 2021 | $13,562 | $1,043,924 | $625,869 | $418,055 |
| 2020 | $13,435 | $1,033,223 | $619,453 | $413,770 |
| 2019 | $13,103 | $1,012,967 | $607,309 | $405,658 |
| 2018 | $11,242 | $860,755 | $595,403 | $265,352 |
| 2017 | $11,171 | $843,881 | $583,731 | $260,150 |
| 2016 | $10,730 | $827,338 | $572,288 | $255,050 |
| 2015 | $10,741 | $814,917 | $563,696 | $251,221 |
| 2014 | $10,395 | $798,960 | $552,658 | $246,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map