NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $598,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,485 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Last sale price $350,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,056 / mo

182 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Many recent updates to this wonderful contemporary style home with an open and bright floor plan. Recent updates include: Brazilian cherry floors, kitchen with stainless steel appliances,and master bath. Five bedrooms: Three on the main level, master bedroom and additional bedroom/office on second level. Spacious shop on lower level that has been used as a beauty shop orcould be an apartment with private entrance. Paved driveway, two car garage, large back yard, deck, extensive landscaping and mature trees. Located in a very convenient location only Minutes to Wegmans.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Moore

Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. Brokerage Email: mcmoore@warrenhomes.com License #30MO0973594 Listed on: 11/08/2016

Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x145

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,485 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29.- 6-2.1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,215

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 90X145
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: mcmoore@warrenhomes.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Skylights
  • Living Area: 2485.0
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beverly J Martin Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • Parcel #: 29.- 6-2.1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7215.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Knodell Jodi K and Knodell Stephen H
Bought by
Kuo Michael R and Kuo Laura S
Current Estimated Value
$551,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,781
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$419,286

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2016
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
List Price
$366,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$329,400
Interest Rate
4.02%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuo Michael R $550,000 None Available
Knodell Jodi $366,000 Edward Mazza
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuo Michael R $150,000
Previous Owner Knodell Jodi $329,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $350,000 -4.4% $141 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 For Sale $366,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $550,000 $31,900 $518,100
2024 $13,409 $550,000 $31,900 $518,100
2023 $11,333 $421,000 $31,900 $389,100
2022 $11,156 $383,000 $31,900 $351,100
2021 $10,853 $365,000 $31,900 $333,100
2020 $10,904 $365,000 $31,900 $333,100
2019 $4,849 $365,000 $31,900 $333,100
2018 $10,539 $345,000 $31,900 $313,100
2017 $9,493 $320,000 $31,900 $288,100
2016 $7,090 $240,000 $31,900 $208,100
2015 -- $240,000 $31,900 $208,100
2014 -- $240,000 $31,900 $208,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB308002

APN: 503089-029-000-0006-002-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.