220 Holbrook Ave Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,335,534
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Holbrook Ave, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $1,262,884, approximately $491 per square foot. 220 Holbrook Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Nazarian Francis R and Nazarian Adele M
Bought by
Nazarian Adele M and Nazarian Francis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1983
Bought by
Nazarian F Robert and Nazarian Adele M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazarian Adele M | -- | -- | |
| Nazarian Adele M | -- | -- | |
| Nazarian F Robert | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $1,063,600 | $445,000 | $618,600 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $1,032,700 | $423,800 | $608,900 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $905,800 | $359,200 | $546,600 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $711,900 | $315,100 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $640,600 | $281,300 | $359,300 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $636,100 | $286,200 | $349,900 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $602,600 | $286,200 | $316,400 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $600,900 | $286,200 | $314,700 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $598,900 | $286,200 | $312,700 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $555,200 | $244,300 | $310,900 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $550,800 | $241,900 | $308,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map