220 Kryder Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Kryder Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $85,308, approximately $74 per square foot. 220 Kryder Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Silcox Mark E
Bought by
Silcox Mark E and Silcox Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Moring Ruth
Bought by
Silcox Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silcox Mark E | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Silcox Mark E | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silcox Mark E | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Silcox Mark E | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,195 | $21,897 | $4,862 | $17,035 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $21,897 | $4,862 | $17,035 |
| 2022 | $987 | $14,008 | $2,965 | $11,043 |
| 2021 | $988 | $14,008 | $2,965 | $11,043 |
| 2020 | $973 | $14,010 | $2,970 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $15,430 | $3,680 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $15,430 | $3,680 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $15,430 | $3,680 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $15,650 | $3,680 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $15,650 | $3,680 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $15,650 | $3,680 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $16,610 | $3,680 | $12,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map