220 Lake Dr Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lake Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,220,563, approximately $485 per square foot. 220 Lake Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Lloyd E and Anderson Andrea M
Bought by
Easton Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Peggy L | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $1,228,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $1,201,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $1,201,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $678,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $678,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $602,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $602,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $512,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $512,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $441,993 | $0 | $0 |