Estimated Value: $529,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,713
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lakeshore Dr, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $548,119, approximately $147 per square foot. 220 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Cohen Carole and Cohen Erald
Bought by
Cohen Mark T and Cohen Laur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Mark T | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $186,520 | $42,320 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $175,840 | $42,320 | $133,520 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $164,280 | $42,320 | $121,960 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $131,720 | $34,080 | $97,640 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $129,240 | $34,080 | $95,160 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $127,481 | $34,113 | $93,368 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $127,481 | $34,113 | $93,368 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $122,310 | $34,113 | $88,197 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $122,310 | $34,113 | $88,197 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $122,310 | $34,113 | $88,197 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $122,577 | $34,113 | $88,464 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $122,577 | $34,113 | $88,464 |
| 2013 | $3,876 | $96,408 | $16,200 | $80,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map