220 Lee Stephens Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $259,771 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lee Stephens Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $300,443. 220 Lee Stephens Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Stephens Harold M and Stephens Marjorie B
Bought by
Salley Jonathan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley Jonathan W | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $21,910 | $4,680 | $17,230 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $21,910 | $4,680 | $17,230 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $21,070 | $4,500 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $934 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map