220 Lula St Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $349,709 - $418,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Lula St, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $378,927, approximately $139 per square foot. 220 Lula St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Johnston-McQueen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Windsor Park Land Development Llc
Bought by
Bearden Stephen M and Bearden Shelby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,417
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Carl H and Edwards Audrey L
Bought by
Randall Jeffrey C and Randall Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Jeffrey C | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bearden Stephen M | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Jeffrey C | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $348,990 | $12,350 | $336,640 |
| 2024 | $44 | $336,780 | $12,350 | $324,430 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $322,760 | $12,350 | $310,410 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $240,820 | $10,290 | $230,530 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $219,370 | $10,290 | $209,080 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $215,940 | $10,290 | $205,650 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $216,240 | $10,500 | $205,740 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $215,480 | $10,500 | $204,980 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $216,470 | $10,500 | $205,970 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $217,490 | $10,500 | $206,990 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $215,490 | $10,500 | $204,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,370 | $10,500 | $206,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map