220 Macy Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $382,933 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Macy Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $410,483, approximately $189 per square foot. 220 Macy Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Gibson Cory P
Bought by
Rogers Daulton P and Rogers Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$391,442
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Gibson Cory P
Bought by
Gibson Cory P and Gibson Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Rocky Branch Builders Llc
Bought by
Gibson Corp P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,333
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Bought by
Rocky Branch Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Daulton P | $399,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Cory P | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Corp P | $196,900 | -- | |
| Rocky Branch Builders Llc | $25,965 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Daulton P | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Cory P | $227,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Cory P | $188,101 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $193,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Corp P | $193,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Branch Builders Llc | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $154,280 | $24,000 | $130,280 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $150,680 | $24,000 | $126,680 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $147,880 | $24,000 | $123,880 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $132,080 | $20,400 | $111,680 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $101,800 | $14,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $94,560 | $11,200 | $83,360 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $79,080 | $11,200 | $67,880 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $79,080 | $11,200 | $67,880 |
| 2017 | $309 | $8,960 | $8,960 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $8,960 | $8,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $2,440 | $2,440 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map