220 Madison St Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Madison St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $495,315, approximately $517 per square foot. 220 Madison St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Wing Karen Ione
Bought by
Wing Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Daniel P | $5,000 | Safeco Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $493 | $469,800 | $332,900 | $136,900 |
| 2025 | $490 | $446,700 | $316,200 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $490 | $418,800 | $290,700 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $900 | $469,900 | $313,200 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $344,600 | $211,700 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $284,200 | $165,800 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $266,400 | $150,500 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $240,500 | $136,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $213,300 | $116,500 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $176,700 | $96,100 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $153,000 | $82,500 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $384 | $127,600 | $64,600 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map