306 Madison St Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Madison St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $561,445, approximately $387 per square foot. 306 Madison St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Thier Tracy L
Bought by
Hartley Robert and Hartley Mlissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,950
Outstanding Balance
$36,613
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$524,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Clark Richard R and Clark Linda M
Bought by
Thier Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Robert | $244,950 | Pnwt | |
| Thier Tracy L | $185,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartley Robert | $69,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Thier Tracy L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,500 | $531,500 | $322,700 | $208,800 |
| 2025 | $3,991 | $515,000 | $316,200 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $463,500 | $274,600 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $510,700 | $278,400 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $445,100 | $211,700 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $367,900 | $165,800 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $349,100 | $150,500 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $314,000 | $136,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $283,800 | $116,500 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $266,200 | $96,100 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $224,200 | $82,500 | $141,700 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $177,200 | $62,900 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map