403 N Cabot Rd Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N Cabot Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $600,207, approximately $429 per square foot. 403 N Cabot Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Laurie Poor Barbara
Bought by
Poor Barbara Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poor Barbara Laurie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,885 | $590,900 | $404,000 | $186,900 |
| 2025 | $4,469 | $559,200 | $380,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $519,200 | $340,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $579,600 | $365,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $501,400 | $277,000 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $411,900 | $217,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $387,400 | $197,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $350,700 | $178,000 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $316,400 | $153,000 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $279,100 | $125,000 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $250,800 | $108,000 | $142,800 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $201,600 | $82,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map