P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Carlson
Platinum Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $490,415
Incredibly Charming Central Everett Bungalow on Shy 1/4 Acre w/Det Garage/Shop & 2 Car Carport!Liv Rm w/Dome Ceil,Kitchen w/Eating Nook,Utility Rm,Updated Bth w/Extensive Tile & Built-in Linen & Good Size Bdrms w/Great Closet Space!Gas Forced Air Heat,Vinyl Dbl Pane Windows,Arch Accents,Cust Colors & Orig Hdwds Under Carpet!Newer Roof,Lg Fully Fenced Yard,Landscaping,Fruit Trees,Garden Area,Dog Run & RV/Boat Pkg!Attic Storage,Central Location,Mins to Freeways & Close to Local Amenities & Boeing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Carlson
Platinum Real Estate Services License #10060 Listed on: 09/04/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM400913
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cort Charles A | $142,230 | First American | |
| Villa Javier Millan | $151,500 | Chicago | |
| Henne Phillip C | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cort Charles A | $139,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Javier Millan | $146,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Henne Phillip C | $103,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Sold | $141,950 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | For Sale | $141,950 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,831 | $489,300 | $364,600 | $124,700 |
| 2025 | $3,408 | $438,300 | $344,100 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $395,700 | $301,500 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $427,200 | $324,000 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $341,900 | $228,700 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $279,800 | $179,400 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $262,100 | $163,200 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $236,300 | $147,100 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $208,800 | $125,800 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $183,900 | $103,700 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $154,100 | $89,300 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $118,800 | $69,700 | $49,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paul Carlson
Platinum Real Estate Services
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Andy Go
North Pacific Propertiese
(425) 308-5661
5 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM400913
APN: 003933-000-018-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.